2018 Candidates

U.S. House of Representatives

District 3

Mike
Rogers

Opponent
Mallory Hagan
District 7
Opponent
Terri A. Sewell

State Offices


Governor

Kay
Ivey

Opponent
Walt Maddox
Lieutenant Governor

Will
Ainsworth

Opponent
Will Boyd
Attorney
General

Steve
Marshall

Opponent
Joseph Siegelman
Secretary of State

John
Merrill

Opponent
Heather Milam

Treasurer

John McMillan

Opponent
None
State
Auditor

Jim
Ziegler

Opponent
Miranda Karrine Joseph
Agriculture & Industries

Rick
Pate

Opponent
None

Public Service Commission

Place 1

Jeremy
H. Oden

Opponent
Cara Y. McClure
Place 2

Chris "Chip" Beeker, Jr.

Opponent
Kari Powell

State Supreme Court

Chief Justice

Tom
Parker

Opponent
Bob Vance, Jr.
Place 1

Sara Hicks Stewart

Opponent
None
Place 2

Tommy
Bryan

Opponent
None
Place 3

Will
Sellers

Opponent
None
Place 4

Jay
Mitchell

Opponent
Donna Wesson Smalley

Court of Civil Appeals

Place 1

Christy Olinger Edwards

Opponent
None
Place 2

Chad
Hanson

Opponent
None
Place 3

Terry A. Moore

Opponent
None

Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 1

Richard
Minor

Opponent
None
Place 2

Chris
McCool

Opponent
None
Place 3

Bill
Cole

Opponent
None

State Senate

District 25

Will
Barfoot

Opponent
David A. Sadler
District 26

D.J.
Johnson

Opponent
David "Coach" Burkette

State House of Representatives

District 69
Opponent
Kelvin J. Lawrence
District 74

Dimitri
Polizos

Opponent
Rayford Mack
District 75

Reed
Ingram

Opponent
None
District 76
Opponent
Thad McClammy
District 77
Opponent
Tashina Morris
District 78
Opponent
Kirk Hatcher
Tijuanna Adetunji (Ind.)
District 90

Chris
Sells

Opponent
Joanne Whetstone

15th Circuit Court

Place 6
Opponent
Jimmy B. Pool
Circuit Clerk
Opponent
GIna Jobe Ishman

Montgomery County District Court

Place 2
Opponent
Pamela Robinson Higgins
Place 3
Opponent
Tiffany B. McCord
Probate Judge
Opponent
Steven L. Reed

Montgomery County Board of Education

District 1

Lesa
Keith

Opponent
Marcus Vandiver
District 2

Ted
Lowry

Opponent
Clare Weil
District 3
Opponent
Brenda DeRamus-Coleman
District 5

Jannah Morgan Bailey

Opponent
Rhonda Oates
District 6
Opponent
Claudia Mitchell